Committees & Task Forces

Committees & Task Forces

Battery Park City Committee

Executive Committee

Housing Sub-Committee

Human, Veterans & Senior Services Sub-Committee

Land Use, Zoning & Economic Development Committee

Landmarks & Preservation Committee

Licensing & Permits Committee

Personnel Committee

Quality of Life & Service Delivery Committee

Street Fair Task Force

Waterfront, Parks & Resiliency Committee

Youth & Education Committee


Battery Park City Committee

  • Tammy Meltzer (C)
  • Justine Cuccia (CC)
  • Tom Goodkind
  • Elizabeth Goody
  • Kathleen Gupta
  • Eric Gyasi
  • Jeffrey Mihok

Back to Top


Executive Committee

  • Anthony Notaro, Jr. (C)
  • Paul Hovitz (CC)
  • Roger Byrom
  • Jeff Ehrlich
  • Paul Goldstein
  • Tricia Joyce
  • Patrick M. Kennell
  • Joel Kopel
  • Elizabeth Lewinsohn
  • Tammy Meltzer
  • Patricia L. Moore

Back to Top


Housing Sub-Committee

  • Tom Goodkind (C)
  • Erika Benson
  • Mitchell Frohman
  • Diane Lapson
  • Elizabeth Lewinsohn
  • David Moog
  • Robert Schneck

Back to Top


Human, Veterans & Senior Services Sub-Committee

  • Frances M. Curtis (C)
  • (CC) - Vacant
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Fern Cunningham
  • Mitchell Frohman
  • Patrick M. Kennell

Back to Top


Land Use, Zoning & Economic Development Committee

  • Patrick M. Kennell (C)
  • Reggie Thomas (CC)
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Erika Benson
  • Thomas Berton
  • Alice Blank
  • Devin Chu
  • Fern Cunningham
  • Bruce Ehrmann
  • Paul Goldstein
  • Tom Goodkind
  • Elizabeth Goody
  • Michael Ketring
  • Joel Kopel
  • Diane Lapson
  • Joseph Lerner
  • Elizabeth Lewinsohn
  • Adam Malitz
  • Keith Markel
  • Tammy Meltzer
  • David Moog
  • Manuel Romero
  • Laura Starr

Back to Top


Landmarks & Preservation Committee

  • Roger Byrom (C)
  • Bruce Ehrmann (CC)
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Erika Benson
  • Susan Cole
  • Jeff Ehrlich
  • Jason Friedman
  • Eric Gyasi
  • Megan Mchugh
  • Vera Sung
  • Chow Xie

Back to Top


Licensing & Permits Committee

  • Jeff Ehrlich (C)
  • Susan Cole (Acting CC)
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Roger Byrom
  • Deron Charkoudian
  • Frances M. Curtis
  • Mitchell Frohman
  • Mariama James
  • Joel Kopel
  • Elizabeth Lamere
  • Adam Malitz
  • Megan Mchugh
  • Patricia L. Moore
  • Calli Tedesco
  • Chow Xie

Back to Top


Personnel Committee

  • Roger Byrom (Acting C)
  • Susan Cole (CC)
  • Paul Goldstein
  • Paul Hovitz
  • Joel Kopel
  • Elizabeth Lewinsohn

Back to Top


Quality of Life & Service Delivery Committee

  • Patricia L. Moore (C)
  • Calli Tedesco (CC)
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Thomas Berton
  • Deron Charkoudian
  • Fern Cunningham
  • Frances M. Curtis
  • Mitchell Frohman
  • Kathleen Gupta
  • Tricia Joyce
  • Patrick M. Kennell
  • Michael Ketring
  • Diane Lapson
  • Robert Schneck
  • Reggie Thomas
  • Robert Townley

Back to Top


Street Fair Task Force

  • Deron Charkoudian (C)
  • Megan Mchugh

Back to Top


Waterfront, Parks & Resiliency Committee

  • Paul Goldstein(C)
  • Alice Blank (CC)
  • Marc Ameruso
  • Thomas Berton
  • Wendy Chapman
  • Frances M. Curtis
  • Jason Friedman
  • Paul Hovitz
  • Elizabeth Lamere
  • Joseph Lerner
  • Elizabeth Lewinsohn
  • Robert Schneck
  • Laura Starr
  • Vera Sung
  • Amanda Timchak
  • Robert Townley
  • Andrew Zelter

Back to Top


Youth & Education Committee

  • Tricia Joyce (C)
  • Paul Hovitz (CC)
  • Wendy Chapman
  • Devin Chu
  • Justine Cuccia
  • Mariama James
  • Keith Markel
  • Tammy Meltzer
  • Jeffrey Mihok
  • David Moog
  • Manuel Romero
  • Amanda Timchak
  • Robert Townley
  • Andrew Zelter

Back to Top