Community Action Board Members

Representatives Of The Poor CAB Region Representing
Tameka Robinson Region #1 Bronx NDA 1 & 2
Cynthia Cox Region #2 Bronx NDA 3 & 4
Francisco Feliz Region #3 Bronx NDA 5 & 6
Yessenia Cardona Region #4 Bronx NDA 7 & 8
Vacant Region #5 Bronx NDA 9 & 10
Vasumati Patel Region #6 Bronx NDA 11 & 12
Vacant Region #7 Manhattan NDA 3
Jackie Rowe-Adams Region #8 Manhattan NDA 9 & 12
Derrick W Taitt Region #9 Manhattan NDA 10 & 11
Christian E. Rodriguez Region #10 Brooklyn NDA 1, 2 & 4
Isaac M Heschel Region #11 Brooklyn NDA 7, 10 & 12
Wayne King Region #12 Brooklyn NDA 3, 8 & 9
David Alexander Region #13 Brooklyn NDA 5 & 16
Victoria Cammarota-Curto Region #14 Brooklyn NDA 11, 13 & 15
Rhonda F Joseph Region #15 Brooklyn NDA 14 & 17
Claudia Coger Region #16 Queens NDA 1, 2 & 5
Vacant Region #17 Queens NDA 3, 4 & 7
Victor Reyes Region #18 Queens NDA 12 & 14
Linda Walters Region #19 Staten Island NDA 1
PattiAnn Williams Chair Rep - Brooklyn
Justin Westbrook-Lowery Chair Rep - Bronx and Queens
Claudia Perez Chair Rep - Manhattan and Staten Island
Elected Officials Office Represented
Vacant Office of the Mayor
Council Member Diana Ayala Office of the Speaker/Majority Leader
Vacant Office of the Comptroller
Vacant Office of the Public Advocate
Borough President Ruben Diaz, Jr. Office of the Bronx Borough President
Borough President Eric Adams Office of the Brooklyn Borough President
Borough President Gale A. Brewer Office of the Manhattan Borough President
Borough President Donavan Richards Office of the Queens Borough President
Borough President James S. Oddo Office of the Staten Island Borough President
Council Member Deborah Rose Mayoral Appointee
Council Member Mathieu Eugene Mayoral Appointee
NY State Senator Brian Benjamin Mayoral Appointee
Council Member Andy King Mayoral Appointee
Vacant Mayoral Appointee
Council Member Francisco Moya Mayoral Appointee
Private Sector Representatives Private Sector Organization
Moises Pereyra Municipal Credit Union
Gregory Brender United Neighborhood Houses
Ariel Savranksy UJA/Federation of Jewish Philanthropy
Gregory Hambric Modell's Sporting Goods
Joseph Pierre NHS of Staten Island
Janet Dlugosz UPS
Robert Oliva St. Francis College
Gideon A. Dunkley Morris Heights Health Center