DSNY’s Commissioner’s Cup (Award)
Trophy  Citywide Winner
P.S. 327 Dr. Rose B. English, Brooklyn
Honorable Mention
P.S. 90 Edna Cohen School, Brooklyn
The High School of Fashion Industries, Manhattan
Zero Waste Schools Challenge
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
I.S. 136 Charles O. Dewey, Brooklyn
GrowNYC Recycling Champions Program’s Super Recyclers Contest
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
P.S. 221 The North Hills School, Queens
P.S. 90 Edna Cohen School, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Elementary Division
P.S. 327 Dr. Rose B. English, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
City College Academy of the Arts, Manhattan
Runner Up, Middle School Division
I.S. 136 Charles O. Dewey, Brooklyn
Irwin Altman Middle School 172, Queens
New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
P.S. K721 - Brooklyn Occupational Training Center, Brooklyn
Runner Up, High School Division
Central Park East High School, Manhattan
Citizens Committee for NYC’s Team Up To Clean Up Contest
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
P.S. 032 State Street, Queens
Runner Up, Elementary Division
P.S. 044 Thomas C. Brown, Staten Island
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
Central Park East High School, Manhattan
Runner Up, High School Division
Maspeth High School, Queens
Materials for The Art’s Reuse Challenge
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School, Manhattan
P.S. 032 State Street, Queens
Runner Up, Elementary Division
P.S. 120 Queens, Queens
P.S. 147 Isaac Remsen, Brooklyn
P.S. 291, Bronx
Honorable Mention
P.S. 90 Edna Cohen School, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
New Voices School of Academic & Creative Arts, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Middle School Division
J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck, Queens
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
The High School of Fashion Industries, Manhattan
Runner Up, High School Division
Maspeth High School, Queens