DSNY’s Commissioner’s Cup (Award)
Trophy  Citywide Winner
John F. Kennedy Jr. School, (Q721), Queens
Honorable Mention
P721K, the Roy Campanella Occupational Training Center School (K721), Brooklyn
I.S. 136 Charles O. Dewey, Brooklyn (K136), Brooklyn
Zero Waste Schools Challenge
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
(K169) P.S. 169 Sunset Park, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Elementary Division
(K971) School of Math, Science, and Healthy Living, Brooklyn
P.S. 333 Manhattan School for Children (M118), Manhattan
Honorable Mention
Sunset Park High School, Brooklyn
GrowNYC Recycling Champions Program’s Super Recyclers Contest
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
PS90 Edna Cohen School, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Elementary Division
PS 154, Queens
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
MS 839, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Middle School Division
New Voices School of Academic and Creative Arts, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
Central Park East High School, Manhattan
Runner Up, High School Division
Sunset Park High School, Brooklyn
Honorable Mention
P721K, the Roy Campanella Occupational Training Center School (K721), Brooklyn
Citizens Committee for NYC’s Team Up To Clean Up Contest
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
PS 89 Elmhurst, Queens
Runner Up, Elementary Division
P.S. 016 John J. Driscoll, Staten Island
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck, Queens
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
Maspeth High School, Queens
Runner Up, High School Division
Central Park East High School, Manhattan
Honorable Mention
P.S. 230 Doris L. Cohen, Brooklyn
Materials for The Art’s Reuse Challenge
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Elementary Division
PS90 Edna Cohen School, Brooklyn
Runner Up, Elementary Division
PS 291, Bronx
Trophy  Citywide Winner, Middle School Division
J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck, Queens
Runner Up, Middle School Division
New Voices School of Academic and Creative Arts, Brooklyn
Trophy  Citywide Winner, High School Division
P721K, the Roy Campanella Occupational Training Center School (K721), Brooklyn
Runner Up, High School Division
John F. Kennedy Jr. School, (Q721), Queens
Honorable Mention
Irwin Altman Middle School, 172, Queens