Community Board No. 3, Manhattan, New York City




Members

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORY
OFFICERS
Alysha Lewis-Coleman, Board Chair
Michael Marino, First Vice-Chair
Lisa Kaplan, Second Vice-Chair
Eric Diaz, Secretary
Michelle Kuppersmith, Assistant Secrectary
Herman Hewitt, Treasurer

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Anisha Steephen, Economic Development Committee
Mae Lee, Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education, & Human Rights Committee
Jacky Wong, Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing Committee
Linda Jones, Landmarks Committee
Trever Holland, Parks, Recreation, Cultural Affairs, & Waterfront Committee
Alexandra Militano, SLA & DCA Licensing Committee
Paul Rangel, Transportation, Public Safety, & Environment Committee

TASK FORCE CHAIRS
Dominic Berg, Personnel Task Force

SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRS
Carolyn Ratcliffe, Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee
Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee
NYCHA & Section 8 Subcommittee

MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)

David Adams
Yaron Altman
Jesse Beck
Dominic Berg
Lee Berman
Karlin Chan
Jonathan Chu
David Crane
Felicia Cruickshank
Eric Diaz
Alistair Economakis
Shirley Fennessey
Ryan Gilliam
Debra Glass
Andrea Gordillo
Herman Hewitt
Trever Holland
Linda Jones
Vaylateena Jones
Tatiana Jorio
Lisa Kaplan
Olympia Kazi
Joseph Kerns
Michelle Kuppersmith
Mae Lee
Wendy Lee
Alysha Lewis-Coleman
David Louie
Ellen Luo
Michael Marino
Alexandra Militano
Michael Perles
Tareake Ramos
Paul Rangel
Carolyn Ratcliffe
Damaris Reyes
Richard Ropiak
Thomas Rosa
Robin Schatell
Heidi Schmidt
Laryssa Shainberg
Clint Smeltzer
Anisha Steephen
Sandra Strother
Josephine Velez
Troy Velez
Rodney Washington
Kathleen Webster
Jacky Wong
Ricky Wong

PUBLIC MEMBERS (ALPHABETICALLY)
Wellington Chen (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Andrew Coamey (Economic Development)
Crystal Field (Arts & Cultural Affairs Subcommittee)
Mitchell Grubler (Landmarks)
Steve Herrick (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Wayne Ho (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
Meghan Joye (Economic Development)
Tim Laughlin (Land Use, Zoning, Public & Private Housing)
Camille Napoleon (NYCHA & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee)
Carmen Perez (Health, Seniors, & Human Services / Youth, Education & Human Rights Committee)
Melanie Wang (Chinatown Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee)
(NYCHA & Section 8 Housing Subcommittee)




Translate this page
Text SizeSmall Fontmedium FontLarge Font