Elected Officials

Elected Officials

Download the Elected Officials List

Borough and City Heads

Bronx Borough President RUBEN DIAZ JR.
851 Grand Concourse, 3rd Floor
Bronx, New York 10451
General Office: (718) 590-3500
Constituent Services: (718) 590-3554
webmail@bronxbp.nyc.gov

Mayor BILL DE BLASIO
City Hall
New York, NY. 10007
Constituent Services: 311

Public Advocate JUMAANE D. WILLIAMS
David Dinkins Municipal Building
1 Centre Street, 15th Floor North
New York, NY. 10007
General Office: (212) 669-7200
Constituent Services: (212) 669-7250
Fax: (212) 669-4701
reception@advocate.nyc.gov
gethelp@pubadvocate.nyc.gov

Comptroller SCOTT M. STRINGER
David Dinkins Municipal Building
1 Centre Street, Room 517
New York, NY. 10007
General Office: (212) 669-3916
Fax: (212) 669-2707
action@comptroller.nyc.gov

New York City Council

Speaker COREY JOHNSON
224 West 30th Street, Suite 1206
New York, NY. 10001
Phone: (212) 564-7757
Fax: (212) 564-7347
speakerjohnson@council.nyc.gov

Council Member YDANIS RODRIGUEZ
10th Council District
618 West 177th Street, Ground Floor
New York, NY. 10033
Phone: (917) 521-2616
Fax: (917) 521-1293
yrodriguez@council.nyc.gov

Council Member ANDREW COHEN
11th Council District
277 West 231st Street
Bronx, NY. 10463
Phone: (718) 549-7300
Fax: (718) 549-9945
District11@council.nyc.gov

Council Member FERNANDO CABRERA
14th Council District
2065 Morris Avenue
Bronx, NY. 10453
Phone: (347) 590-2874
Fax: (347) 590-2878
fcabrera@council.nyc.gov

New York State Elected Officials

Governor ANDREW CUOMO
NYS Capitol Building
Albany, NY. 12224
Phone: (518) 474-8390

Lieutenant Governor KATHLEEN “KATHY” HOCHUL
NYS Capitol Building
Albany, NY. 12224
Phone: (518) 402-2292

State Senator GUSTAVO RIVERA
33rd Senate District
2432 Grand Concourse, Suite 506
Bronx, NY. 10458
Phone: (718) 933-2034
Fax: (718) 933-2825
grivera@nysenate.gov

State Senator ALESSANDRA BIAGGI
34th Senate District
3190 Riverdale Avenue, Suite 2
Bronx, NY. 10463
Phone: (718) 822-2049
Fax: (718) 822-2321
biaggi@nysenate.gov

State Senator ROBERT JACKSON
31st Senate District
5030 Broadway, Room 701
New York, NY. 10034
Phone: (212) 544-0173
Fax: (212) 544-0256
jackson@nysenate.gov

Speaker CARL E. HEASTIE
1446 East Gun Hill Road
Bronx, NY. 10469
Phone: (718) 654-6539
Fax: (718) 654-5836
speaker@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Member CARMEN DE LA ROSA
72nd Assembly District
210 Sherman Avenue, Suite A & C
New York, NY. 10034
Phone: (212) 544-2278
delaRosac@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Member JOSE RIVERA
78th Assembly District
One Fordham Plaza, Suite 1008 (10th Floor)
Bronx, NY. 10458
Phone: (718) 933-2204
Fax: (718) 933-2535
galvezs@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Member NATHALIA FERNANDEZ
80th Assembly District
2018 Williamsbridge Road
Bronx, NY. 10461
Phone: (718) 409-0109
Fax: (718) 409-0431
fernandezn@nyassembly.gov

Assembly Member JEFFREY DINOWITZ
81st Assembly District
3107 Kingsbridge Avenue
Bronx, NY. 10463
Phone: (718) 796-5345
Fax: (718) 796-0694
dinowij@nyassembly.gov

Federal Elected Officials

Congressman ADRIANO ESPAILLAT
13th Congressional District
3107 Kingsbridge Avenue
Bronx, NY. 10463
Phone: (646) 740-3632
espaillat@mail.house.gov

Congressman ELIOT L. ENGEL
16th Congressional District
3655 Johnson Avenue
Bronx, NY. 10463
Phone: (718) 796-9700
Fax: (718) 796-5134
Lori.copland@mail.house.gov

The Honorable CHARLES E. SCHUMER
United States Senator for New York
780 Third Avenue, Suite 2301
New York, NY. 10017
Phone: (212) 486-4430
Fax: (202) 228-2838

The Honorable KIRSTEN E. GILLIBRAND
United States Senator for New York
780 Third Avenue, Suite 2601
New York, NY. 10017
Phone: (212) 688-6262
Fax: (866) 824-6340


Updated December 2019