Brooklyn Community Board 13
311
Search all NYC.gov websites
Menu
Text-Size
Search
Home
About
Committees
Minutes & Archives
Newsletter
Elected Officials
Search
Search
Board Officers & Members
Select
Board Officers & Members
By-Laws
Co-Naming Guidelines
Job Vacancies
About Community Boards
Maps
Board Officers & Members
By-Laws
Co-Naming Guidelines
Job Vacancies
About Community Boards
Maps
Share
Print
Community Board 13 Officers Members, Officers and Chairs 2024-2025
Appointment Information (Page 43)
Board Members (Term Expiration)
Lucy Mujica Diaz (2024)
Zunera Ahmed (2025)
Lakeisha Bowers (2025)
Dionne Brown (2024)
Patricia Brown (2025)
Sonji Cephas (2024)
Marion Cleaver (2025)
Joe Corace (2025)
Asad Dandia (2024)
Lolita Divilova (2024)
Jennifer Dublin (2025)
Susan Flaschenberg (2025)
Olga Fort (2025)
Selina Grant (2024)
Erum Hanif (2025)
Linda Harrison (2025)
Amarilys Herrera (2025)
Queenie Huling (2024)
Yuriy Krasner (2025)
Angela Kravtchenko (2025)
Yelena Makhnin (2024)
Minnie Mankita (2024)
Mark Mernyk (2025)
Allen Newman (2024)
Pat O’Brien (2024)
Robbin Wright Paraison (2024)
Nodira Pirmukhamedova (2024)
Sabina Pirmukhamedova (2024)
Milagros Quiles (2024)
Sam Rinkovsky (2025)
Michael Russo (2025)
Jeff Sanoff (2024)
Fran Schwartz (2024)
Tatyana Segal (2024)
Pervez Siddiqui (2025)
Michael Silverman (2025)
Pat Singer (2025)
Sheila Smalls (2025)
Jack Suben (2025)
Barbara Teitelbaum (2024)
Edita Volovodovskaya (2024)
Dennis Vourderis (2024)
Gloria Watkins (2025)
Joann Weiss (2025)
Annette Wesley (2025)
Svetlana Zelinskaya (2024)
Committees & Chairs
Economic Development: Allen Newman & Michael Russo
Education, Library and Youth Services: Lakeisha Bowers & Annette Wesley
Environment and Sanitation: Jeffrey Sanoff & Mark Mernyk
Health, Aging and Social Service: Amarilys Herrera & Queenie Huling
Housing: Tatyana Segal & Pat Singer
Interfaith: Dionne Brown & Michael Silverman
Land Use: Marion Cleaver & Shimon Rinkovsky
Licenses: Olga Fort & Yelena Makhnin
Parks and Recreation: Susan Flaschenberg & Barbara Teitelbaum
Public Safety: Robbin Paraison & Joann Weiss
Street Closings: Yelena Makhnin
Resiliency: Zunera Ahmed & Jack Suben
Transportation: Lolita Divilova & Angela Kravtchenko
Ad Hoc
By-Laws: Susan Flaschenberg & Michael Silverman
Street Closings: Yelena Makhnin
Community Board 13 Officers (Executive Board)
Chair, Lucy Mujica Diaz
1st Vice Chair, Jeffrey Sanoff
2nd Vice Chair, Zunera Ahmed
Treasurer, Dionne Brown
Secretary, Shimon Rinkovsky